Milwaukee Halloween

 

Neighborhood Trick or Treat Schedule

 
 
**If you would like to have Trick-or-Treaters visit your home, please turn on your porch light, and/or decorate your home Halloween style.

Parents, please make sure your Trick-or-Treaters only visit decorated homes, and/or those with their front porch light on.**
 
Halloween/Trick-or-Treat Times
 
Appleton   Thursday, October 31st   4-8pm
Addison   Sunday, October 27th   3-6 p.m.
Bayside   Sunday, October 27th   2-5:30 p.m.
    Also, Fright Night in Ellsworth Park   5:30-7:30 p.m.
Bay View   Sunday, October 27th   1-4pm
Belgium (village)   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
Brookfield (city)   Thursday, October 31st   5-7:30 p.m.
Brookfield (town)   Thursday, October 31st   6-8 p.m.
Brown Deer   Sunday, October 27th   1-4 p.m.
Burlington   Thursday, October 31st   5:30-7:30 p.m.
Caledonia   Sunday, November 11th   4-7 p.m.
Cedarburg   Saturday, October 26th   5-8 p.m.
Delafield   Sunday, October 27th   5-8 p.m.
Eagle   Saturday, October 26th   4-6 p.m.
East Troy   Thursday, October 31st   5-7:30pm
Elm Grove   Saturday, October 26th   5-7:30 p.m.
Fox Point   Sunday, October 27th   1-4 p.m.
Franklin   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
Fredonia   Saturday, October 26th   4-7 p.m.
Germantown   Thursday, October 31st   5:30-7:30 p.m.
Glendale   Sunday, October 27th   1-4 p.m.
Grafton   Wednesday, October 31st   4-7 p.m.
Greendale   Sunday, October 28th   4-7 p.m.
    Halloween Parade Begins at Brinkman Field   3 p.m
Greenfield   Sunday, October 27th   1-4 p.m.
Hales Corners   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
Hartford   Sunday, October 27th   5-7 p.m.
Hartland (city)   Sunday, October 27th   5-7 p.m.
Hartland (village)   Thursday, October 31st   6-8 p.m.
Jackson Park (Milwaukee)   Sunday, October 27th   5:30-7:30 p.m.
Kenosha   Thursday, October 31st   5-8 p.m.
Kewaskum   Thursday, October 31st   5-7 p.m.
Lisbon   Saturday, October 26th   5-8 p.m.
Merton   Sunday, October 27th   5-7 p.m.
Menomonee Falls   Thursday, October 31st   5:30-7:30 p.m
Mequon   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
Milwaukee   Sunday, October 27th   1-4 p.m.
Mount Pleasant   Thursday, October 31st   5-8 p.m.
Mukwonago   Sunday, October 27th   4-6 p.m.
Muskego   Thursday, October 31st   6-8 p.m.
Nashotah   Sunday, October 27th   5-8 p.m
New Berlin   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
North Prairie   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
Oak Creek   Sunday, October 27th   4-6 p.m.
Oconomowoc   Saturday, October 26th   6-8 p.m.
Pewaukee   Thursday, October 31th   4-7 p.m
Port Washington   Saturday, October 26th   4-7 p.m.
Racine   Sunday, November 3rd   4-7 p.m.
Rochester   Sunday, October 27th   3-6 p.m.
Saukville   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
Shorewood   Sunday, October 27th   2-4 p.m.
    Also a party at Community Park   7-9 p.m
    and a bonfire   8 p.m..
Slinger   Saturday, October 26th   5-7 p.m.
South Milwaukee   Thursday, October 31st   5:30-7:30 p.m.
Somers   Sunday, October 27th   5-8 p.m.
St. Francis  
Sunday, October 27th
 
2-4 p.m.
Sturtevant   Thursday, October 31st   5-7 p.m.
Summit   Thursday, October 31st   6-8 p.m.
Sussex   Saturday, October 26th   6-8 p.m.
Thiensville   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
Union Grove   Thursday, October 31st   5:30-7:30 p.m.
Vernon   Sunday, October 27th   1-3 p.m.
Wales   Sunday, October 27th   4-7 p.m.
Waukesha   Thursday, October 31st   5-7 p.m.
Waterford   Thursday, October 31st   5-7:30 p.m.

Waterford (village)

  Thursday, October 31st   5:30-7:30 p.m.
Wauwatosa   Sunday, October 27th   1-4 p.m.
West Allis   Sunday, October 27th   1-3 p.m.
West Bend   Saturday, October 26th   4-6 p.m.
Whitefish Bay   Sunday, October 27th   4-6 p.m.
         
***Dates and times are subject to change
***If your neighborhood is not listed, please check with your local city hall or police department.
 
 
   
   
   
 
 

More Articles